Erie County  »  14091  »  Quaker Rd  »  11290 Quaker Rd

11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, NY 14091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons
Zip code 14091
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 286-8-3.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

Current property tax $5,287

Lot & Building Information for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

Building sqft 2,348
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.1
Lot dimensions 800 ft X 449 ft
Frontage 800
Depth 449
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

• • Improvements for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, NY 14091?

11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 is $6,322.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

Access detailed property tax data for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, NY 14091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,322
Current property tax $5,287
Market value $377,600
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,800 $185,000 34.1741 $6,322 +62.66%
2024 $330,400 $185,000 21.01 $3,887 -5.70%
2023 $313,600 $185,000 22.28 $4,122 -8.24%
2022 $280,300 $185,000 24.28 $4,492 -4.60%
2021 $260,600 $185,000 25.45 $4,708 +2.39%

Permits for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons

The complete history of permits filed for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11290 Quaker Road, Lawtons to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 1.64
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 1.64
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.13
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.13
Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 6.13

Nearest middle schools

North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 2.04
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 6.36