Orange County  »  10916  »  Farview Ln  »  10 Farview Ln

10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 15-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

Sale date 07/21/2022
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,132

Lot & Building Information for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 5,384
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 49.2
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 5,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,301,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2022 $1,250,000
02/15/2011 $1
03/22/2010 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed
08/16/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/15/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
03/22/2010 - D
04/07/2010 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,132
Market value $1,301,300
Assessed value $825,800

Assessment History for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,192,500 $825,800 28.0118 $23,132 +39.22%
2024 $1,192,500 $825,800 20.12 $16,615 -15.07%
2023 $1,013,300 $825,800 23.69 $19,563 +28.72%
2022 $598,900 $560,000 27.14 $15,198 -1.31%
2021 $589,500 $560,000 27.5 $15,400 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 10 Farview Lane, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 2,318 12/22/2020 $487,523
13 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 3,647 09/27/2021 $649,000
19 Pischke Rd, Campbell Hall 2,410 08/04/2021 $419,900
8 Farview Ln, Campbell Hall 06/07/2022 $339,000
9 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 2,330 03/17/2021 $425,000
6 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 2,400 09/15/2025 $635,000
252 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 5,130 06/16/2017 $140,000
12 Bella Vista CT, Campbell Hall 3,576 07/10/2008 $1
13 Zwart Ln, Campbell Hall 4,298 02/27/2014 $250,000