Orange County  »  10916  »  Pischke Rd  »  19 Pischke Rd

19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 16-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 08/04/2021
Sale price $419,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,504

Lot & Building Information for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 2,410
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 2,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2021 $419,900
04/29/2021 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/19/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/14/2023 - D
10/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/12/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/04/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed
04/29/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,504
Market value $590,900
Assessed value $375,000

Assessment History for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,500 $375,000 28.0118 $10,504 +39.22%
2024 $541,500 $375,000 20.12 $7,545 -15.07%
2023 $460,100 $375,000 23.69 $8,884 -12.71%
2022 $401,100 $375,000 27.14 $10,178 +112.09%
2021 $183,700 $174,500 27.5 $4,799 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 19 Pischke Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 2,424 03/18/2018 $399,900
13 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 3,647 09/27/2021 $649,000
4 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 2,318 12/22/2020 $487,523
8 Farview Ln, Campbell Hall 06/07/2022 $339,000
6 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 2,400 09/15/2025 $635,000
18 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 2,400 09/14/2017 $387,000
9 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 2,330 03/17/2021 $425,000
8 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall 08/27/2020 $435,000
121 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall