Orange County  »  10918  »  Hudson St  »  69 Hudson St

69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Hudson Street, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 109-1-6.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Hudson Street, Chester

Sale date 12/10/2020
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,226

Lot & Building Information for 69 Hudson Street, Chester

Building sqft 1,818
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Hudson Street, Chester

• • Improvements for 69 Hudson Street, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Hudson Street, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918?

69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,800, the tax amount paid for 69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918 is $9,225.

When was 69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 12/10/2020 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Hudson Street, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Hudson Street, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2020 $375,000
02/27/2003 $44,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Hudson Street, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Hudson Street, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/10/2020 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/10/2020 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Deed
02/27/2003 - D
08/20/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Hudson Street, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Hudson Street, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,226
Market value $432,000
Assessed value $157,800

Assessment History for 69 Hudson Street, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Hudson Street, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,300 $157,800 58.4653 $9,226 +87.63%
2024 $384,900 $157,800 31.16 $4,917 -11.80%
2023 $327,500 $157,800 35.33 $5,575 -10.12%
2022 $284,800 $157,800 39.31 $6,203 +0.05%
2021 $288,300 $157,800 39.29 $6,200 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Hudson Street, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Hudson Street, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.26
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.26
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.28
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.28
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 4.28

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.07
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.28
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 4.28
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 4.28
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.28

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.07
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.28
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 4.28