Orange County  »  10918  »  Bryle Pl  »  2 Bryle Pl

2 Bryle Place, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

2 Bryle Place, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bryle Place, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bryle Place, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 110-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bryle Place, Chester

Sale date 12/31/2024
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $140,872

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bryle Place, Chester

Building sqft 43,664
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 2004
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Bryle Place, Chester

• • Improvements for 2 Bryle Place, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bryle Place, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 2 Bryle Place, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 2 Bryle Place, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 43,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Bryle Place, Chester, NY 10918?

2 Bryle Place, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,595,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 80 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bryle Place, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bryle Place, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2024 $10,500,000
12/28/2017 $7,980,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Bryle Place, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Bryle Place, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2024 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/31/2024 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/31/2024 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Deed
12/26/2024 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
12/26/2024 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
12/26/2024 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/26/2024 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/24/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/28/2017 - R Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/28/2017 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bryle Place, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bryle Place, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $140,872
Market value $6,595,900
Assessed value $2,409,500

Assessment History for 2 Bryle Place, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bryle Place, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,096,900 $2,409,500 58.4653 $140,872 +87.63%
2024 $5,876,800 $2,409,500 31.16 $75,080 -34.39%
2023 $6,721,300 $3,239,000 35.33 $114,434 -10.12%
2022 $5,846,600 $3,239,000 39.31 $127,325 +0.05%
2021 $5,918,100 $3,239,000 39.29 $127,260 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bryle Place, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bryle Place, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Bryle Place, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 2 Bryle Place, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Hudson St, Chester 1,408 02/15/2024
109 Brookside Ave, Chester 30,988 07/11/2005 $290,000
3 Bryle Pl, Chester 7,044 01/25/2007 $9,200,000
69 Hudson St, Chester 1,818 12/10/2020 $375,000