374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 30-2-17.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,533 |
Lot & Building Information for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.492 |
| Lot dimensions | 225 ft X 102 ft |
| Frontage | 225 |
| Depth | 102 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
The current market value is $84,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,533 |
| Market value | $84,500 |
| Assessed value | $7,400 |
Assessment History for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,000 | $7,400 | 207.12 | $1,533 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $71,200 | $7,400 | 22.66 | $168 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $58,000 | $7,400 | 26.7 | $198 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $51,000 | $7,400 | 31.25 | $231 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $50,200 | $7,400 | 31.42 | $233 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.99 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.99 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.78 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.78 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 3.05 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.55 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.55 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 3.62 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 4.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 3.01 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.55 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.55 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 4.54 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 374 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Arcadian Trl, Monroe | 1,189 | 08/25/2021 | $235,000 |
| 11 Damien CT, Chester | 2,731 | 12/04/2019 | $460,000 |
| 1 Dristin Dr, Blooming Grove | 2,528 | 08/22/2017 | $407,500 |
| 12 Clove Rd, Salisbury Mills | 1,908 | 05/21/2025 | $170,000 |
| 95 Sylvan Trl, Monroe | 1,288 | 04/12/2024 | $185,000 |
| 1242 Route 208, Monroe | 3,559 | 11/09/2023 | $2,000,000 |
| 3 Dristin Dr, Blooming Grove | 3,082 | 07/01/2020 | $405,000 |
| 391 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe | 1,335 | ||
| 57 Glenwood Rd, Monroe | 1,298 | 04/30/2019 | $176,500 |
| 15 Victoria Dr, Blooming Grove | 4,340 | 02/21/2025 | $875,000 |
| 15 Claremont Trl, Monroe | 980 | 11/05/2009 | $190,000 |
| 2215 Route 94, Washingtonville | 2,016 | 05/08/2012 | |
| 1232 Route 208, Monroe | 2,720 | 08/31/2023 | $1,175,000 |
| 34 Claremont Trl, Monroe | 1,066 | ||
| 10 Clove Rd, Salisbury Mills | 1,896 | ||
| 14 Damien CT, Chester | 2,564 | 04/05/2022 | $750,000 |
| 2217 Route 94, Washingtonville | 1,986 | 12/31/2006 | |
| 8 Moran Trl, Monroe | 1,381 | ||
| 2 Dristin Dr, Blooming Grove | 3,080 | 01/04/2019 | $435,000 |