Orange County  »  391 Mountain Lodge Rd

391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 32-4-35.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Current property tax $4,309

Lot & Building Information for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

Building sqft 1,335
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.862
Lot dimensions 274 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 274
Depth 132
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Other style
Condition Normal
Basement type Crawl
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Washingtonville

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,800, the tax amount paid for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $4,929.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,929
Current property tax $4,309
Market value $271,700
Assessed value $23,800

Assessment History for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,700 $23,800 207.12 $4,929 +814.03%
2024 $229,100 $23,800 22.66 $539 -15.13%
2023 $186,700 $23,800 26.7 $635 -14.56%
2022 $163,900 $23,800 31.25 $744 -0.54%
2021 $161,400 $23,800 31.42 $748 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.11
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.11
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 2.73
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 2.73
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 3.17
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.51
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.51
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 3.57
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 4.59

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 3.13
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.51
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.51
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 4.44
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.70

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Damien CT, Chester 2,731 12/04/2019 $460,000
19 Arcadian Trl, Monroe 1,189 08/25/2021 $235,000
12 Clove Rd, Salisbury Mills 1,908 05/21/2025 $170,000
95 Sylvan Trl, Monroe 1,288 04/12/2024 $185,000
1242 Route 208, Monroe 3,559 11/09/2023 $2,000,000
17 Victoria Dr, Blooming Grove 3,057
15 Victoria Dr, Blooming Grove 4,340 02/21/2025 $875,000
57 Glenwood Rd, Monroe 1,298 04/30/2019 $176,500
374 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe
15 Claremont Trl, Monroe 980 11/05/2009 $190,000
2215 Route 94, Washingtonville 2,016 05/08/2012
1232 Route 208, Monroe 2,720 08/31/2023 $1,175,000
34 Claremont Trl, Monroe 1,066
10 Clove Rd, Salisbury Mills 1,896
14 Damien CT, Chester 2,564 04/05/2022 $750,000
2217 Route 94, Washingtonville 1,986 12/31/2006
8 Moran Trl, Monroe 1,381
2 Dristin Dr, Blooming Grove 3,080 01/04/2019 $435,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 391 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report