18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 221-8-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/05/2017 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,836 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
| Building sqft | 944 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.297 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1965 and has a total of 944 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $37,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,835.
When was 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 04/05/2017 for $360,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,836 |
| Market value | $428,100 |
| Assessed value | $37,500 |
Assessment History for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390,200 | $37,500 | 208.9468 | $7,836 | +748.00% |
| 2024 | $360,900 | $37,500 | 24.64 | $924 | -12.19% |
| 2023 | $294,100 | $37,500 | 28.06 | $1,052 | -14.50% |
| 2022 | $258,300 | $37,500 | 32.82 | $1,231 | -0.88% |
| 2021 | $254,200 | $37,500 | 33.11 | $1,242 | -5.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| North Main Street School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 532 | 1.96 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 2.09 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.23 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.23 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.23 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 18 Fort Worth Place, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-14 Fairway Dr, Chester | 3,743 | 05/13/2021 | $11,150,000 |
| 580 Route 208, Monroe | 1,226 | 11/15/2016 | $395,000 |
| 8 Kingsville Dr, Monroe | 4,718 | 12/12/2013 | $210,000 |
| 530 Route 208, Monroe | 1,808 | 08/03/2011 | $189,000 |
| 12 Galveston Dr, Monroe | 1,465 | 05/17/2023 | $750,000 |
| 520 Route 208, Monroe | 2,550 | 05/30/2023 | |
| 6 Kingsville Dr, Monroe | 1,728 | 09/29/2025 | $799,000 |
| 572 Route 208, Monroe | 1,325 | 08/28/2024 | $1,825,000 |
| 10 Galveston Dr, Monroe | 960 | 10/14/2016 | $235,000 |
| 8 Galveston Dr, Monroe | 1,512 | 10/24/2018 | $340,000 |
| 540 Route 208, Monroe | 1,440 | 03/28/2011 | $600,000 |
| 16 Galveston Dr, Monroe | 1,576 | 06/19/2024 | $640,000 |
| 6 Galveston Dr, Monroe | 2,043 | 07/30/2020 | $325,000 |
| 4 Kingsville Dr, Monroe | 1,920 | 05/30/2025 | $750,000 |
| 379 Seven Springs Rd, Highland Mills | |||
| 510 Route 208, Monroe | 46,897 | ||
| 14 Galveston Dr, Monroe | 1,960 | 12/18/2017 | $350,000 |
| 4 Galveston Dr, Monroe | 1,832 | 04/06/2017 | $320,000 |