4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Neighborhood | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 223-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester
| Sale date | 05/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $11,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,984 |
Lot & Building Information for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester
| Building sqft | 3,743 |
| Total sqft | 5,812 |
| Building class | Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) |
| Acreage | 84.4 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester
- • Improvements for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester
4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,743 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $260,600, the tax amount paid for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, NY 10918 is $57,983.
When was 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 05/13/2021 for $11,150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2021 | $11,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $57,984 |
| Market value | $2,974,900 |
| Assessed value | $260,600 |
Assessment History for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711,800 | $260,600 | 222.5009 | $57,984 | +750.86% |
| 2024 | $2,508,200 | $260,600 | 26.15 | $6,815 | -12.80% |
| 2023 | $2,043,900 | $260,600 | 29.99 | $7,815 | -14.41% |
| 2022 | $1,794,800 | $260,600 | 35.04 | $9,131 | +0.09% |
| 2021 | $1,766,800 | $260,600 | 35.01 | $9,124 | -4.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4-14 Fairway Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Main Street School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 532 | 1.76 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.95 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.95 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.95 |