Orange County  »  10930  »  Maranatha Ln  »  53 Maranatha Ln

53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood North Woodbury
Parcel ID 201-1-27.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

Property tax $8,239

Lot & Building Information for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

Building sqft 5,877
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 13.1
Year built 1880
Year last altered 1950
Stories 4
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 1880 and has a total of 5,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,500, the tax amount paid for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $8,239.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/23/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/20/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/20/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/07/2020 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
01/07/2020 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,239
Market value $391,200
Assessed value $107,500

Assessment History for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,900 $107,500 76.6425 $8,239 +192.64%
2024 $366,900 $107,500 26.19 $2,815 -10.49%
2023 $332,800 $107,500 29.26 $3,145 -15.51%
2022 $290,541 $107,500 34.63 $3,723 +119.79%
2021 $134,800 $48,200 35.14 $1,694 +0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,569
Median age 37.2
Average household income $154,648
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,076
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills

Here are the neighbors for 53 Maranatha Lane, Highland Mills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1115 Route 32, Highland Mills 3,513 02/21/2025 $899,000
41 Maranatha Ln, Highland Mills 1,600 06/29/2017 $60,000
1219 Route 32, Highland Mills 3,381 12/09/2021 $600,000
999 Route 32, Highland Mills 4,868 06/29/2021 $145,000
91 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 2,056
99 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 2,018
76 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 1,560
100 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 2,452 04/03/2025 $660,000