Orange County  »  10930  »  Woodbury Rd  »  92 Woodbury Rd

92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood North Woodbury
Parcel ID 201-1-30.600

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

Sale date 06/05/2020
Sale price $333,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,964

Lot & Building Information for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 34.9
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

How many sq. ft. does 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $473,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2020 $333,000

Title Documents for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/06/2020 - R Other
(RP / poa)
06/05/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/05/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,964
Market value $473,100
Assessed value $130,000

Assessment History for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,400 $130,000 76.6425 $9,964 +192.64%
2024 $443,700 $130,000 26.19 $3,405 -31.03%
2023 $522,300 $168,700 29.26 $4,936 -15.51%
2022 $455,900 $168,700 34.63 $5,842 -1.45%
2021 $471,900 $168,700 35.14 $5,928 +0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,569
Median age 37.2
Average household income $154,648
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,076
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills

Here are the neighbors for 92 Woodbury Road, Highland Mills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 2,696 08/27/2021
56-60 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 729 02/09/2008 $1
40 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 2,622 06/24/2025
41 Maranatha Ln, Highland Mills 1,600 06/29/2017 $60,000
76 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 1,560
42 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 12/27/2023 $610,000
99 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 2,018
91 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 2,056
68 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 1,476
100 Woodbury Rd, Highland Mills 2,452 04/03/2025 $660,000