320 Forest Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
320 Forest Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Forest Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Lebanon |
| Parcel ID | 213-1-61.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Forest Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/11/2014 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,626 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Forest Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,458 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 320 Forest Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 320 Forest Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Forest Road, Monroe
320 Forest Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,458 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Forest Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,500, the tax amount paid for 320 Forest Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $9,626.
When was 320 Forest Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?320 Forest Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 07/17/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Forest Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Forest Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2014 | $170,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 320 Forest Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 320 Forest Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Forest Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,626 |
| Market value | $456,700 |
| Assessed value | $125,500 |
Assessment History for 320 Forest Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Forest Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443,500 | $125,500 | 76.7027 | $9,626 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $428,300 | $125,500 | 26.49 | $3,324 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $388,500 | $125,500 | 30.74 | $3,858 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $339,200 | $125,500 | 34.7 | $4,355 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $351,000 | $125,500 | 34.69 | $4,354 | -3.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Forest Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Forest Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.01 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.95 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.95 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.95 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 320 Forest Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 320 Forest Road, Monroe.