Orange County  »  10930  »  Route 32  »  578 Route 32

578 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

578 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

578 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 578 Route 32, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Highland Mills
Parcel ID 218-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

Property tax $3,758

Lot & Building Information for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

What is the market value of 578 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

The current market value is $178,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,758
Market value $178,300
Assessed value $49,000

Assessment History for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,100 $49,000 76.7027 $3,758 +189.55%
2024 $167,200 $49,000 26.49 $1,298 -13.83%
2023 $151,700 $49,000 30.74 $1,506 -11.41%
2022 $132,400 $49,000 34.7 $1,700 +0.03%
2021 $137,100 $49,000 34.69 $1,700 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,569
Median age 37.2
Average household income $154,648
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,076
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills

Here are the neighbors for 578 Route 32, Highland Mills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
168 Pine Hill Rd, Central Valley 2,728
444 Route 32, Highland Mills 2,550
187 Route 105, Highland Mills 3,778 10/03/2019 $800,000
640 Route 32, Highland Mills
448 Route 32, Highland Mills
185 Route 105, Highland Mills 1,664 03/25/2021
35 Skyline Dr, Highland Mills 1,734 10/23/2024 $495,000
21 Ryan Pl, Highland Mills 960
10 Ryan Pl, Highland Mills 1,464
20 Spring Lake Rd, Highland Mills 1,365 10/12/2021 $380,000