Orange County  »  10917  »  Pine Hill Rd  »  168 Pine Hill Rd

168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, NY 10917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley
Zip code 10917
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Highland Mills
Parcel ID 218-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

Current property tax $9,480

Lot & Building Information for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

Building sqft 2,728
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.736
Lot dimensions 199 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 199
Depth 195
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

• • Improvements for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, NY 10917?

168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,300, the tax amount paid for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 is $10,147.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2017 - D
11/24/2017 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/06/2017 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,148
Current property tax $9,480
Market value $481,400
Assessed value $132,300

Assessment History for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $467,500 $132,300 76.7027 $10,148 +189.55%
2024 $451,500 $132,300 26.49 $3,505 -13.83%
2023 $409,600 $132,300 30.74 $4,067 -11.41%
2022 $357,600 $132,300 34.7 $4,591 +0.03%
2021 $370,100 $132,300 34.69 $4,589 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 0.70
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 0.77
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 0.77
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 0.77
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.84
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.17
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 2.24
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.64
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.64

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.64
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 2.24
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.64
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.64
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 3.81

Neighbors for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley

Here are the neighbors for 168 Pine Hill Road, Central Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Pine Hill Rd, Central Valley 1,927
163 Pine Hill Rd, Central Valley 1,954 09/07/2016 $237,000
640 Route 32, Highland Mills
28 DE Sanctis Dr, Highland Mills 2,428 05/22/2013 $264,500
40 DE Sanctis Dr, Highland Mills 2,240
10 Ryan Pl, Highland Mills 1,464
21 Ryan Pl, Highland Mills 960
35 Skyline Dr, Highland Mills 1,734 10/23/2024 $495,000
578 Route 32, Highland Mills
32 DE Sanctis Dr, Highland Mills 2,628
184 Pine Hill Rd, Highland Mills 1,896 09/10/2024 $10
20 Spring Lake Rd, Highland Mills 1,365 10/12/2021 $380,000
178 Pine Hill Rd, Highland Mills 1,904
165 Pine Hill Rd, Central Valley 2,482
164 Pine Hill Rd, Highland Mills 1,516 05/19/2021
9 Ryan Pl, Highland Mills 1,476
11 Ryan Pl, Highland Mills 1,204 02/04/2025 $326,000
30 Spring Lake Rd, Highland Mills 1,360 02/08/2010 $550,000
161 Pine Hill Rd, Highland Mills 3,015 10/08/2021 $650,000
46 DE Sanctis Dr, Highland Mills 2,922 11/06/2020 $455,000