Orange County  »  10930  »  Route 32  »  534 Route 32

534 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

534 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

534 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 534 Route 32, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Highland Mills
Parcel ID 220-5-22.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

Sale date 06/14/2024
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,788

Lot & Building Information for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

Building sqft 10,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 144 ft X 226 ft
Frontage 144
Depth 226
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

How many sq. ft. does 534 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 534 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 has a total of 10,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the market value of 534 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

The current market value is $701,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2024 $795,000

Title Documents for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
07/16/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/14/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deed
05/24/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
02/26/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,788
Market value $701,600
Assessed value $192,800

Assessment History for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $681,300 $192,800 76.7027 $14,788 +189.55%
2024 $658,000 $192,800 26.49 $5,107 -13.83%
2023 $596,900 $192,800 30.74 $5,927 -11.41%
2022 $521,100 $192,800 34.7 $6,690 +0.03%
2021 $539,300 $192,800 34.69 $6,688 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,569
Median age 37.2
Average household income $154,648
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,076
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills

Here are the neighbors for 534 Route 32, Highland Mills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
542 Route 32, Highland Mills 2,542 10/20/2020 $220,000
14 Rutledge Ave, Highland Mills 1,848 12/30/2022 $460,000
544 Route 32, Highland Mills 02/01/2021 $259,000
528 Route 32, Highland Mills 1,488 02/17/2012 $1
10 Hollis St, Highland Mills 1,840 02/14/2025 $490,000
3 Elm St, Highland Mills 1,344 09/19/2013 $420,000
8 Ford Ave, Highland Mills 01/31/2024 $175,000
7 Rutledge Ave, Highland Mills 1,617 08/21/2017 $255,000