Orange County  »  10930  »  Route 32  »  546 Route 32

546 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

546 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

546 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 546 Route 32, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Highland Mills
Parcel ID 220-5-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

Sale date 02/01/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $2,033

Lot & Building Information for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 184 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 184
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

What is the market value of 546 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

The current market value is $96,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2021 $10

Title Documents for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,033
Market value $96,400
Assessed value $26,500

Assessment History for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,600 $26,500 76.7027 $2,033 +189.55%
2024 $90,400 $26,500 26.49 $702 -13.83%
2023 $82,000 $26,500 30.74 $815 -11.41%
2022 $71,600 $26,500 34.7 $920 +0.03%
2021 $74,100 $26,500 34.69 $919 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,569
Median age 37.2
Average household income $154,648
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,076
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills

Here are the neighbors for 546 Route 32, Highland Mills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Hollis St, Highland Mills 1,558
1 Tracie Ln, Highland Mills 1,770 02/23/2022 $427,500
542 Route 32, Highland Mills 2,542 10/20/2020 $220,000
14 Rutledge Ave, Highland Mills 1,848 12/30/2022 $460,000
544 Route 32, Highland Mills 02/01/2021 $259,000
528 Route 32, Highland Mills 1,488 02/17/2012 $1
10 Hollis St, Highland Mills 1,840 02/14/2025 $490,000
8 Ford Ave, Highland Mills 01/31/2024 $175,000
10 Ford Ave, Highland Mills 1,548 06/03/2015 $186,100