Orange County  »  10930  »  Route 105  »  401 Route 105

401 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Route 105, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Cromwell Lake
Parcel ID 225-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills

Property tax $13,569

Lot & Building Information for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 55.508
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Route 105, Highland Mills

What is the market value of 401 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

The current market value is $643,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
03/02/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/02/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/01/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
08/15/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/15/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/26/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/14/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,569
Market value $643,700
Assessed value $176,900

Assessment History for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,100 $176,900 76.7027 $13,569 +189.55%
2024 $603,800 $176,900 26.49 $4,686 -13.83%
2023 $547,700 $176,900 30.74 $5,438 -11.41%
2022 $478,100 $176,900 34.7 $6,138 +0.03%
2021 $494,800 $176,900 34.69 $6,137 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Route 105, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 0.62
KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 1.16
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 0.62
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.06
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.35

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.05
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19