290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Central Valley |
| Parcel ID | 225-1-16.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/28/2007 |
| Sale price | $8,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $130,395 |
Lot & Building Information for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
| Building sqft | 46,815 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 12.1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 46,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.
What is the market value of 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950?The current market value is $6,186,300.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2007 | $8,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $130,395 |
| Market value | $6,186,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,700,000 |
Assessment History for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007,067 | $1,700,000 | 76.7027 | $130,395 | +181.81% |
| 2024 | $5,961,400 | $1,746,700 | 26.49 | $46,270 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $5,407,700 | $1,746,700 | 30.74 | $53,694 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $4,720,800 | $1,746,700 | 34.7 | $60,610 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $4,885,900 | $1,746,700 | 34.69 | $60,593 | -3.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,136 |
| Median age | 21 |
| Average household income | $108,686 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 4 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $515,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $424,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mercedes Way, Harriman | |||
| 2 Pump House Rd, Harriman | 1,884 | 11/16/2016 | $257,000 |
| 101 Maher Ln, Harriman | 11,220 | 02/28/2011 | $4,500,000 |
| 43 Burrow Dr, Highland Mills | 2,038 | ||
| 300 Larkin Dr, Monroe | |||
| 155 Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley | |||
| 47 Burrow Dr, Highland Mills | 1,588 | 11/04/2022 | |
| 399 Cnty Route 105, Monroe | 08/08/2016 | $1 | |
| 1 Pump House Rd, Harriman | 3,014 | 12/16/2010 | $1 |
| 401 Route 105, Highland Mills | |||
| 7 Burrow Dr, Highland Mills | 1,257 | 02/03/2020 | $355,000 |
| 300-340 Larkin Dr, Monroe | 5,439 | 11/28/2007 | $6,000,000 |
| 129 Nininger Rd, Monroe | |||
| 91 Melody Ln, Harriman | |||
| 100 Nininger Rd, Highland Mills | 794 | 09/15/2016 | $175,000 |
| 265 Dunderberg Rd, Monroe | 2,500 | 04/24/2023 | $10 |
| 88 Nininger Rd, Central Valley | |||
| 94 Nininger Rd, Central Valley | 1,344 | 02/10/2023 | |
| 33 Burrow Dr, Highland Mills | 2,393 | 05/08/2024 | $650,000 |
| 21 Burrow Dr, Highland Mills | 1,907 | 07/22/2019 | $287,000 |