Orange County  »  290 Larkin Dr

290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 225-1-16.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

Sale date 11/28/2007
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $130,395

Lot & Building Information for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

Building sqft 46,815
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 12.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

• • Improvements for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

How many sq. ft. does 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 46,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the market value of 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950?

The current market value is $6,186,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2007 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
04/25/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
04/25/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/11/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
04/11/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
09/23/2020 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
11/28/2007 - D
01/25/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $130,395
Market value $6,186,300
Assessed value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,007,067 $1,700,000 76.7027 $130,395 +181.81%
2024 $5,961,400 $1,746,700 26.49 $46,270 -13.83%
2023 $5,407,700 $1,746,700 30.74 $53,694 -11.41%
2022 $4,720,800 $1,746,700 34.7 $60,610 +0.03%
2021 $4,885,900 $1,746,700 34.69 $60,593 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 290 Larkin Drive, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Mercedes Way, Harriman
2 Pump House Rd, Harriman 1,884 11/16/2016 $257,000
101 Maher Ln, Harriman 11,220 02/28/2011 $4,500,000
43 Burrow Dr, Highland Mills 2,038
300 Larkin Dr, Monroe
155 Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley
47 Burrow Dr, Highland Mills 1,588 11/04/2022
399 Cnty Route 105, Monroe 08/08/2016 $1
1 Pump House Rd, Harriman 3,014 12/16/2010 $1
401 Route 105, Highland Mills
7 Burrow Dr, Highland Mills 1,257 02/03/2020 $355,000