24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill |
| Zip code | 12589 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 4-2-69.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill
| Sale date | 03/28/2005 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill
| Building sqft | 2,100 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill
- • Improvements for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill
24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $81,600, the tax amount paid for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $8,459.
When was 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold?24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 12/28/2011.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,459 |
| Market value | $471,700 |
| Assessed value | $81,600 |
Assessment History for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396,100 | $81,600 | 103.6699 | $8,459 | +330.34% |
| 2024 | $378,000 | $81,600 | 24.09 | $1,966 | -11.60% |
| 2023 | $330,400 | $81,600 | 27.25 | $2,224 | -15.48% |
| 2022 | $288,900 | $81,600 | 32.24 | $2,631 | -4.64% |
| 2021 | $272,500 | $81,600 | 33.81 | $2,759 | -4.38% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Anne Lane, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 1.15 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 1.20 |
| Fostertown Etc Magnet School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 588 | 2.08 |
| Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 619 | 2.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|