19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill |
| Zip code | 12589 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 4-2-71.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill
| Sale date | 01/28/2004 |
| Sale price | $322,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,121 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill
| Building sqft | 2,228 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.94 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill
- • Improvements for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill
19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,228 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $84,724, the tax amount paid for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $8,783.
When was 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold?19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 03/19/2009.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,783 |
| Current property tax | $8,121 |
| Market value | $489,700 |
| Assessed value | $84,724 |
Assessment History for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411,300 | $84,724 | 103.6699 | $8,783 | +330.34% |
| 2024 | $392,400 | $84,724 | 24.09 | $2,041 | -11.60% |
| 2023 | $343,000 | $84,724 | 27.25 | $2,309 | -15.48% |
| 2022 | $299,900 | $84,724 | 32.24 | $2,732 | -4.64% |
| 2021 | $282,900 | $84,724 | 33.81 | $2,865 | -4.38% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Anne Lane, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 1.19 |
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 1.22 |
| Fostertown Etc Magnet School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 588 | 2.01 |
| Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 619 | 2.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|