Orange County  »  12550  »  Colden Hill Rd  »  102 Colden Hill Rd

102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 47-1-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

Sale date 10/12/2000
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $11,289

Lot & Building Information for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 38.2
Year built 1838
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

How many square feet does 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1838 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $710,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2000 $10

Title Documents for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Deed
10/17/2002 - D
12/23/2002 - R
Deed
10/12/2000 - D
10/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,289
Market value $710,400
Assessed value $122,900

Assessment History for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,600 $122,900 91.8589 $11,289 +323.12%
2024 $569,200 $122,900 21.71 $2,668 -15.23%
2023 $497,600 $122,900 25.61 $3,147 -12.32%
2022 $435,000 $122,900 29.21 $3,590 -4.01%
2021 $410,400 $122,900 30.43 $3,740 -4.22%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 102 Colden Hill Road, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Patton Rd, Newburgh 1,776 09/12/2002