Orange County  »  12550  »  Neversink Dr  »  14 Neversink Dr

14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 54-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh

Current property tax $6,892

Lot & Building Information for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,316
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.298
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 196
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550?

14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $7,981.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/15/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
07/15/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/25/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/02/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
11/19/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/01/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/25/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
04/16/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,982
Current property tax $6,892
Market value $293,600
Assessed value $50,800

Assessment History for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,600 $50,800 157.1243 $7,982 +636.29%
2024 $235,300 $50,800 21.34 $1,084 -15.22%
2023 $205,700 $50,800 25.17 $1,279 -13.15%
2022 $179,800 $50,800 28.98 $1,472 -5.82%
2021 $169,600 $50,800 30.77 $1,563 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Neversink Drive, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 0.51
Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School 4 Public PK, K-5 619 1.38
East Coldenham Elementary School 6 Public K-5 295 1.84
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.89

Nearest middle schools