Orange County  »  12550  »  Katie Pl  »  10 Katie Pl

10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Katie Place, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 6-1-98

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh

Property tax $11,564

Lot & Building Information for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,846
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 124 ft X 161 ft
Frontage 124
Depth 161
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Katie Place, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550?

10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $11,564.

When was 10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold?

10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 10/16/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,564
Market value $425,400
Assessed value $73,600

Assessment History for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,300 $73,600 157.1243 $11,564 +636.29%
2024 $340,900 $73,600 21.34 $1,571 -15.22%
2023 $298,000 $73,600 25.17 $1,853 -13.15%
2022 $260,500 $73,600 28.98 $2,133 -5.82%
2021 $245,700 $73,600 30.77 $2,265 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Katie Place, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fostertown Etc Magnet School 6 Public K-5 588 1.14
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.29
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.29
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 2.58
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.29