Orange County  »  12550  »  Route 300  »  1433 Route 300

1433 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

1433 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1433 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1433 Route 300, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 60-3-29.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

Property tax $494,549

Lot & Building Information for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

Building sqft 73,060
Total sqft 75,620
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 12.8
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

How many square feet does 1433 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1433 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 73,060 square feet.

What is the market value of 1433 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $18,193,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
02/15/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
04/23/2021 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Other
(D / lea)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $494,549
Market value $18,193,600
Assessed value $3,147,500

Assessment History for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,279,100 $3,147,500 157.1243 $494,549 +636.29%
2024 $14,578,500 $3,147,500 21.34 $67,168 -15.22%
2023 $12,742,900 $3,147,500 25.17 $79,223 -13.15%
2022 $11,141,600 $3,147,500 28.98 $91,215 -5.82%
2021 $10,509,200 $3,147,500 30.77 $96,849 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 1433 Route 300, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Meadow Hill Rd, Newburgh 1,792 04/01/2020 $160,000
1402 Route 300, Newburgh 8,662 05/06/2009 $650,000