Orange County  »  12550  »  N Plank Rd  »  39 N Plank Rd

39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 75-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Sale date 08/17/2015
Sale price $31,610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,186,520

Lot & Building Information for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 153,402
Total sqft 265,660
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 24.2
Buildings on lot 6
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 153,402 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the market value of 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $43,650,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2015 $31,610,000
08/11/2004 $27,826,165
04/02/1999 $17,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Deed
08/11/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed
04/02/1999 - D
04/02/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,186,520
Market value $43,650,100
Assessed value $7,551,475

Assessment History for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,657,600 $7,551,475 157.1243 $1,186,520 +619.47%
2024 $35,794,300 $7,728,000 21.34 $164,916 -15.22%
2023 $31,287,400 $7,728,000 25.17 $194,514 -13.15%
2022 $27,355,800 $7,728,000 28.98 $223,957 -5.82%
2021 $25,803,005 $7,728,000 30.77 $237,791 -30.21%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 39 North Plank Road, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Hudson Valley Prof Plz, Newburgh
21 Hudson Valley Prof Plz, Newburgh 6,722 02/26/2016 $500,000