Orange County  »  12550  »  N Plank Rd  »  73 N Plank Rd

73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 75-1-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Sale date 12/02/2025
Sale price $1,028,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,053

Lot & Building Information for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 2,748
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 264 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 264
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 2,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $374.

What is the year built & the current market value of 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,179,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2025 $1,028,000
08/12/1997 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed
11/08/2004 - D
12/10/2004 - R
Deed
08/12/1997 - D
08/12/1997 - R
Deed
03/01/1993 - D
03/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,053
Market value $1,179,200
Assessed value $204,000

Assessment History for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 North Plank Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $990,300 $204,000 157.1243 $32,053 +636.29%
2024 $944,900 $204,000 21.34 $4,353 -15.22%
2023 $825,900 $204,000 25.17 $5,135 -13.15%
2022 $722,100 $204,000 28.98 $5,912 -5.82%
2021 $681,100 $204,000 30.77 $6,277 -7.10%