Orange County  »  12550  »  N Plank Rd  »  10 N Plank Rd

10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 80-5-15.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Sale date 01/17/2025
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,137

Lot & Building Information for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 4,173
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.771
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 159 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 159
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 4,173 square feet and a current price per square foot of $431.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,734,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $1,800,000
06/16/2016 $1,458,578
10/05/2005 $1,291,104
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/17/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
01/17/2025 - D
02/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/17/2025 - D
02/10/2025 - R
Deed
10/09/2024 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/07/2016 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed
06/16/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Deed
10/05/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed
12/31/1997 - D
12/31/1997 - R
Deed
10/01/1994 - D
03/07/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,137
Market value $1,734,100
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,456,300 $300,000 157.1243 $47,137 +636.29%
2024 $1,389,500 $300,000 21.34 $6,402 -15.22%
2023 $1,214,600 $300,000 25.17 $7,551 -13.15%
2022 $1,061,900 $300,000 28.98 $8,694 -5.82%
2021 $1,001,700 $300,000 30.77 $9,231 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 10 North Plank Road, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5031 Route 9W, Newburgh 7,193 01/03/2008