Orange County  »  12550  »  Corporate Blvd  »  1500 Corporate Blvd

1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 95-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

Property tax $1,201,109

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

Building sqft 505,577
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 50.5
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

How many square feet does 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 505,577 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, NY 12550?

1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $44,186,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

1500 Corporate Boulevard
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/17/2026
Last updated 05/22/2026

Total Building SF 504,870 SF Year Built 1992 | New Roof in 2017 Office Size 17,698 SF Acreage 51.03 Acres Loading Docks 89 Drive-In Doors 1 Car Parking 250 Spaces Trailer Parking 318 Spaces Tractor Parking 60 Spaces Column Spacing 52’ x 42’ Clear Height 40’ Power (2) 1600 amps, 480/277 volts, 3 phase, 4 wire (1) 2500 amps, 480/277 volts, 3 phase, 4 wire Racking Fully Racked (297,550 SF) Racking can stay or be removed Pallet Positions 46,000

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 504,870 William Waxman
Jeff Volpi
Robert W. Scherreik
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1500 Corporate Boulevard
1500 Corporate Boulevard
1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 504870 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,201,109
Market value $44,186,800
Assessed value $7,644,324

Assessment History for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $37,108,400 $7,644,324 157.1243 $1,201,109 +636.29%
2024 $35,406,800 $7,644,324 21.34 $163,130 -15.22%
2023 $30,948,700 $7,644,324 25.17 $192,408 -13.15%
2022 $27,059,600 $7,644,324 28.98 $221,533 -5.82%
2021 $25,523,600 $7,644,324 30.77 $235,216 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 1500 Corporate Boulevard, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1287 Route 300, Newburgh 02/09/2011