Orange County  »  12550  »  Corporate Blvd Rte17k  »  900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k

900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 95-1-1.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

Sale date 10/31/2003
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $353,530

Lot & Building Information for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

Building sqft 36,000
Total sqft 72,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 14.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 36,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, NY 12550?

900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,005,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

No photo available
500 Corporate Blvd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/17/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025
View Listing

Brokers

Steve McCulloch
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
500 Corporate Blvd
900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2003 $3,550,000
04/25/2003 $2,625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
10/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
10/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
06/19/2023 - R Assignment
(RP / a/misc)
06/02/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/11/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
10/11/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
10/11/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $353,530
Market value $13,005,800
Assessed value $2,250,000

Assessment History for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,922,300 $2,250,000 157.1243 $353,530 +636.29%
2024 $10,421,500 $2,250,000 21.34 $48,015 -15.22%
2023 $9,109,300 $2,250,000 25.17 $56,633 -13.15%
2022 $7,964,600 $2,250,000 28.98 $65,205 -5.82%
2021 $7,512,500 $2,250,000 30.77 $69,233 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 900 Corporate Blvd Rte17k, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1287 Route 300, Newburgh 02/09/2011