Orange County  »  12550  »  Route 17K  »  7 Route 17K

7 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

7 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Route 17K, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 97-1-28.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

Sale date 03/22/2001
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $65,976

Lot & Building Information for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

Building sqft 20,184
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 3
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

How many square feet does 7 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 7 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 20,184 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550?

7 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,427,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2001 $10

Title Documents for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/13/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/13/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/11/2013 - D
01/16/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/22/2001 - D
03/22/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $65,976
Market value $2,427,200
Assessed value $419,900

Assessment History for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,038,400 $419,900 157.1243 $65,976 +636.29%
2024 $1,944,900 $419,900 21.34 $8,961 -25.21%
2023 $1,927,100 $476,000 25.17 $11,981 -13.15%
2022 $1,685,000 $476,000 28.98 $13,794 -5.82%
2021 $1,589,300 $476,000 30.77 $14,647 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 7 Route 17K, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
442 Little Britain Rd, Newburgh
448 Little Britain Rd, Newburgh
451 Little Britain Rd, Newburgh 24,799