Orange County  »  12550  »  Stony Brook CT  »  100 Stony Brook CT

100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 97-1-30.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

Sale date 05/23/2024
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,947

Lot & Building Information for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.679
Lot dimensions 158 ft X 82 ft
Frontage 158
Depth 82
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the market value of 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $476,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2024 $440,000
10/11/2013 $472,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
06/10/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/23/2024 - D
05/28/2024 - R
Deed
07/15/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/04/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
06/04/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/30/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/30/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/14/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
01/11/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,947
Market value $476,300
Assessed value $82,400

Assessment History for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $82,400 157.1243 $12,947 +225.14%
2024 $864,300 $186,600 21.34 $3,982 -15.22%
2023 $755,500 $186,600 25.17 $4,697 -13.15%
2022 $660,500 $186,600 28.98 $5,408 -5.82%
2021 $623,000 $186,600 30.77 $5,742 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 100 Stony Brook Court, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
442 Little Britain Rd, Newburgh