14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.15-1-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/21/2003 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,588 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.84 |
| Lot dimensions | 135 ft X 295 ft |
| Frontage | 135 |
| Depth | 295 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,588 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $68,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $11,277.
When was 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 05/21/2003 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2003 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,277 |
| Market value | $72,400 |
| Assessed value | $68,600 |
Assessment History for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,400 | $68,600 | 164.39 | $11,277 | +736.16% |
| 2024 | $72,400 | $68,600 | 19.66 | $1,349 | -15.84% |
| 2023 | $72,400 | $68,600 | 23.36 | $1,602 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $72,400 | $68,600 | 25.7 | $1,763 | +12.37% |
| 2021 | $72,400 | $68,600 | 22.87 | $1,569 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.61 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.13 | |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.27 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.27 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.10 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.13 | |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.27 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.50 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.13 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.50 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.74 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 2.09 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 14 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 3,485 | 05/29/2015 | |
| 23 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,779 | 12/28/2011 | $460,000 |
| 3 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,087 | 02/07/2014 | $480,000 |
| 18 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,008 | 05/24/2006 | $460,000 |
| 15 Scenic Dr, Suffern | 2,552 | 04/29/2022 | $875,000 |
| 17 Scenic Dr, Suffern | 2,538 | 10/01/2024 | $10 |
| 19 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 3,302 | 04/30/1998 | $10 |
| 8 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 3,915 | 03/12/2020 | $519,000 |
| 6 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 1,902 | 12/19/2025 | $900,000 |
| 21 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,798 | 12/05/2016 | $588,000 |
| 5 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,447 | 12/21/2016 | $10 |
| 7 Sunset Ter, Suffern | 2,103 | 07/10/2009 | $390,000 |
| 7 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 6,168 | 05/08/2025 | |
| 17 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 3,240 | 06/17/2024 | $999,000 |
| 21 Scenic Dr, Suffern | 2,680 | 10/29/2021 | $10 |
| 1 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,064 | 06/28/2019 | $465,000 |
| 12 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 1,889 | 07/10/2014 | $410,000 |
| 13 Scenic Dr, Suffern | 2,876 | 07/07/2021 | $622,000 |
| 9 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 3,930 | 12/18/2015 | $360,000 |
| 19 Scenic Dr, Suffern | 2,538 | 02/07/2013 | $10 |