7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.15-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
| Sale date | 12/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,598 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
- • Improvements for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 2023 and has a total of 6,168 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $161,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $26,598.
When was 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold?7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 05/08/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,598 |
| Market value | $71,800 |
| Assessed value | $161,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,800 | $73,600 | 164.39 | $12,099 | +3173.50% |
| 2024 | $71,800 | $18,800 | 19.66 | $370 | -15.84% |
| 2023 | $71,800 | $18,800 | 23.36 | $439 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $71,800 | $18,800 | 25.7 | $483 | -64.67% |
| 2021 | $71,800 | $59,800 | 22.87 | $1,368 | -1.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,095 |
| Median age | 37.6 |
| Average household income | $148,177 |
| Family households | 67.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,314 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.84 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $549,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $532,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 7 Hidden Valley Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,087 | 02/07/2014 | $480,000 |
| 23 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,779 | 12/28/2011 | $460,000 |
| 16 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 3,485 | 05/29/2015 | |
| 2 Ethan Allen Dr, Suffern | 4,738 | 09/29/2003 | $439,900 |
| 18 Hidden Valley Dr, Suffern | 2,008 | 05/24/2006 | $460,000 |