3 Boar Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
3 Boar Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Boar Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.16-1-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Boar Court, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/11/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,275 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Boar Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 4,168 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.15 |
| Lot dimensions | 270 ft X 182 ft |
| Frontage | 270 |
| Depth | 182 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Boar Court, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Boar Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Boar Court, Suffern
3 Boar Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,168 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Boar Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Boar Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $16,274.
When was 3 Boar Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Boar Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 11/11/2021 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Boar Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Boar Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Boar Court, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Boar Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Boar Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,275 |
| Market value | $75,000 |
| Assessed value | $99,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Boar Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Boar Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,000 | $99,000 | 164.39 | $16,275 | +736.16% |
| 2024 | $75,000 | $99,000 | 19.66 | $1,946 | -14.89% |
| 2023 | $75,000 | $97,900 | 23.36 | $2,287 | +94.29% |
| 2022 | $75,000 | $45,800 | 25.7 | $1,177 | -14.36% |
| 2021 | $75,000 | $60,100 | 22.87 | $1,374 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Boar Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Boar Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.85 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.29 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.29 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.32 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.88 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.29 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.32 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.46 | |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.29 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.46 | |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.87 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 2.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Boar Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 3 Boar Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Boar CT, Suffern | 2,717 | 08/13/2020 | $572,000 |
| 13 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 3,190 | 12/31/2014 | $325,000 |
| 600 Route 306, Suffern | 04/23/2021 | $575,000 | |
| 5 Stag CT, Suffern | 2,671 | 01/02/2003 | $389,900 |
| 1 Stag CT, Suffern | 6,025 | 05/06/2013 | $410,000 |
| 17 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,590 | 01/02/2026 | $950,000 |
| 1 Boar CT, Suffern | 2,671 | 08/24/2010 | $420,000 |
| 2 Stag CT, Suffern | 1,664 | 10/15/2020 | $10 |
| 11 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,472 | 02/16/2016 | $410,000 |
| 19 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,912 | 03/15/2023 | $10 |
| 10 Stag CT, Suffern | 2,671 | 03/08/2022 | $535,000 |
| 5 Boar CT, Suffern | 1,840 | 06/14/2000 | $315,000 |
| 7 Stag CT, Suffern | 2,671 | 04/01/2004 | $10 |
| 15 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 3,400 | 11/10/2003 | $600,000 |
| 9 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 3,222 | 12/21/2021 | $840,000 |
| 22 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 2,572 | 05/07/2001 | $10 |
| 7 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,142 | 06/04/2020 | $10 |
| 8 Stag CT, Suffern | 2,671 | 11/19/2001 | $350,000 |
| 2 Boar CT, Suffern | 2,296 | 06/04/2025 | |
| 3 Stag CT, Suffern | 4,880 | 10/25/2013 | $482,500 |