Rockland County  »  15 Beaver Dam Rd

15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 32.16-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $579,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,770

Lot & Building Information for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona

Building sqft 3,276
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 200
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1976 and has a total of 3,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $11,770.

When was 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 06/25/2015 for $579,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $579,000
06/08/2001 $325,000
03/28/1996 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/25/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
06/08/2001 - D
06/11/2001 - R
Deed
03/28/1996 - D
04/01/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,770
Market value $83,600
Assessed value $71,600

Assessment History for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $83,600 $71,600 164.39 $11,770 +736.16%
2024 $83,600 $71,600 19.66 $1,408 -15.84%
2023 $83,600 $71,600 23.36 $1,673 -9.11%
2022 $83,600 $71,600 25.7 $1,840 +1.21%
2021 $83,600 $79,500 22.87 $1,818 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Beaver Dam Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.01
Lime Kiln Elementary School 3 Public 1-6 611 1.14
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.59
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 0.62
Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.59
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.83
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.86

Nearest high schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.83
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.86