3 Hunte Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
3 Hunte Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Hunte Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.16-2-87 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/28/1998 |
| Sale price | $299,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,209 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,116 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.78 |
| Lot dimensions | 88 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 88 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
3 Hunte Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Hunte Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $62,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $10,208.
When was 3 Hunte Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Hunte Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 07/28/1998 for $299,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,209 |
| Market value | $76,600 |
| Assessed value | $62,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,600 | $62,100 | 164.39 | $10,209 | +736.16% |
| 2024 | $76,600 | $62,100 | 19.66 | $1,221 | -15.84% |
| 2023 | $76,600 | $62,100 | 23.36 | $1,451 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $76,600 | $62,100 | 25.7 | $1,596 | +16.50% |
| 2021 | $76,600 | $59,900 | 22.87 | $1,370 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.75 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.01 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.01 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 1.47 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.61 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.01 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.53 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.55 | |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.64 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.01 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.53 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.55 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.62 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 1.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 3 Hunte Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 New Pomona Rd, Suffern | 3,254 | 09/29/2003 | $507,900 |
| 2 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,050 | ||
| 4 Hunte CT, Suffern | 2,116 | 08/30/2024 | $778,350 |
| 5 Catalina CT, Suffern | 2,028 | 12/01/2025 | $850,000 |
| 46 Pomona Rd, Suffern | 2,040 | 02/08/2002 | $10 |
| 12 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 3,266 | 09/17/2021 | $799,000 |
| 3 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,854 | 09/19/2003 | $460,000 |
| 6 Catalina CT, Suffern | 2,186 | 12/30/2025 | |
| 42 Pomona Rd, Suffern | 1,996 | ||
| 24 Tara Dr, Pomona | 2,164 | 06/17/2014 | $10 |
| 1 Hunte CT, Suffern | 2,391 | 10/09/2023 | $800,000 |
| 1 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,146 | 07/29/2025 | $790,000 |
| 1 Catalina CT, Suffern | 2,165 | 05/03/2021 | $630,000 |
| 4 Catalina CT, Suffern | 2,150 | 09/26/2016 | $490,000 |
| 2 Hunte CT, Suffern | 2,413 | 02/26/2007 | $480,550 |
| 2 Catalina CT, Suffern | 4,224 | 08/06/2025 | $10 |
| 44 Pomona Rd, Suffern | 1,702 | 06/06/1997 | $195,000 |
| 4 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,632 | ||
| 50 New Pomona Rd, Suffern | 1,302 | 08/01/2024 | $540,000 |
| 10 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Suffern | 2,310 | 05/01/2018 |