5 Litman Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
5 Litman Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Litman Lane, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.20-2-6.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern
| Sale date | 01/12/2001 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,442 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,679 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.65 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern
- • Improvements for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Litman Lane, Suffern
5 Litman Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,679 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Litman Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $69,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 is $11,441.
When was 5 Litman Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Litman Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 01/12/2001 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2001 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,442 |
| Market value | $84,000 |
| Assessed value | $69,600 |
Assessment History for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,000 | $69,600 | 164.39 | $11,442 | +736.16% |
| 2024 | $84,000 | $69,600 | 19.66 | $1,368 | -15.84% |
| 2023 | $84,000 | $69,600 | 23.36 | $1,626 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $84,000 | $69,600 | 25.7 | $1,789 | +12.37% |
| 2021 | $84,000 | $69,600 | 22.87 | $1,592 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Litman Lane, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.56 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.14 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 1.32 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.76 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.37 | |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.62 |
Nearest high schools