Rockland County  »  46 Ladentown Rd

46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 32.8-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona

Property tax $12,198

Lot & Building Information for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona

Building sqft 3,275
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970?

46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,275 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,200, the tax amount paid for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $12,197.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/28/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,198
Market value $90,000
Assessed value $74,200

Assessment History for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $90,000 $74,200 164.39 $12,198 +736.16%
2024 $90,000 $74,200 19.66 $1,459 -15.84%
2023 $90,000 $74,200 23.36 $1,733 -9.11%
2022 $90,000 $74,200 25.7 $1,907 +12.37%
2021 $90,000 $74,200 22.87 $1,697 -13.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Ladentown Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.36
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.36
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.36
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.20
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.20
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.49

Nearest high schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.20
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.49