8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona |
| Zip code | 10970 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.8-1-59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona
| Property tax | $55,071 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona
- • Improvements for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona
8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 2003 and has a total of 15,672 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $335,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970 is $55,070.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $55,071 |
| Market value | $35,000 |
| Assessed value | $335,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,000 | $335,000 | 164.39 | $55,071 | +736.16% |
| 2024 | $35,000 | $335,000 | 19.66 | $6,586 | -15.84% |
| 2023 | $35,000 | $335,000 | 23.36 | $7,826 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $35,000 | $335,000 | 25.7 | $8,610 | +12.37% |
| 2021 | $35,000 | $335,000 | 22.87 | $7,661 | -1.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,497 |
| Median age | 36.9 |
| Average household income | $141,638 |
| Family households | 73.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,997 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $380,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $300,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona
Here are the neighbors for 8 Ladentown Road, Pomona.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Ladentown Rd, Pomona | 1,548 | ||
| 672 Route 306, Suffern | 4,564 | 01/31/2022 | $10 |
| 10-12 Ladentown Rd, Pomona | 2,734 | ||
| 4 Jade CT, Pomona | 2,536 | 04/01/1998 | |
| 682 Route 306, Suffern | 3,011 | 10/24/2000 | $141,000 |
| 1467 Route 202, Pomona | 2,306 | 09/13/2023 | $1,500,000 |
| 1465 Route 202, Pomona | 2,899 | 04/04/2024 | $1,950,000 |