5 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
5 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Davis Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 144.40-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Davis Road, Churchville
| Current property tax | $1,447 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Davis Road, Churchville
| Building class | Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) |
| Acreage | 103.99 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 5 Davis Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 5 Davis Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Davis Road, Churchville
The current market value is $347,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Davis Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Davis Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Davis Road, Churchville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Davis Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,202 |
| Current property tax | $1,447 |
| Market value | $347,900 |
| Assessed value | $347,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Davis Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Davis Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268,500 | $220,200 | 20.7007 | $4,558 | -14.99% |
| 2024 | $242,000 | $220,200 | 24.35 | $5,362 | -12.22% |
| 2023 | $220,200 | $220,200 | 27.74 | $6,108 | -9.14% |
| 2022 | $244,700 | $220,200 | 30.53 | $6,723 | -5.95% |
| 2021 | $236,800 | $220,200 | 32.46 | $7,148 | -1.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Davis Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Davis Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 1.85 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 1.99 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 2.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.72 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 5.96 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 6.55 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 6.60 |