Monroe County  »  14428  »  Chili Riga Ctr Rd  »  7519 Chili Riga Ctr Rd

7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 169.20-1-16.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Sale date 05/24/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,876

Lot & Building Information for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Building sqft 4,777
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 159.82
Frontage 689
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1850 and has a total of 4,777 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,026,900, the tax amount paid for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $23,362.

When was 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 05/24/2007 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2007 $1

Title Documents for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,363
Current property tax $11,876
Market value $1,026,900
Assessed value $1,026,900

Assessment History for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $871,600 $714,700 22.7507 $16,260 -13.03%
2024 $785,400 $714,700 26.16 $18,697 -6.80%
2023 $714,700 $714,700 28.07 $20,062 -0.82%
2022 $722,900 $650,600 31.09 $20,227 -3.24%
2021 $699,600 $650,600 32.13 $20,904 -7.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7519 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.12
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.12
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 4.73
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 4.73
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 5.63

Nearest middle schools

Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.00
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.69
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.20
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 6.20
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.97

Nearest high schools

Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.00
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 5.30