840 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
840 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 840 Holt Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.80-1-7.300 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 840 Holt Road, Webster
| Sale date | 03/30/2011 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 840 Holt Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 840 Holt Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 840 Holt Road, Webster
840 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2011 and has a total of 44,153 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 840 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,915,900, the tax amount paid for 840 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $57,811.
When was 840 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?840 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/30/2011 for $440,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 45 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 840 Holt Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 840 Holt Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2011 | $440,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 840 Holt Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 840 Holt Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 840 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $57,812 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,991,500 |
| Assessed value | $1,915,900 |
Assessment History for 840 Holt Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 840 Holt Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684,400 | $1,915,900 | 30.1748 | $57,812 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $3,303,300 | $1,915,900 | 26.87 | $51,480 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $2,993,600 | $1,915,900 | 29.52 | $56,557 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $2,661,000 | $1,915,900 | 32.83 | $62,899 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $2,589,100 | $1,915,900 | 33.02 | $63,263 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 840 Holt Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 840 Holt Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 840 Holt Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 840 Holt Road, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 846 Bannerwood Dr, Webster | 2,466 | 09/04/2015 | $289,000 |
| 852 Bannerwood Dr, Webster | 1,978 | 05/24/2007 | $201,440 |
| 870 Holt Rd, Webster | 4,272 | 07/12/2013 | $575,000 |
| 860 Holt Rd, Webster | 67,220 | ||
| 848 Bannerwood Dr, Webster | 2,458 | 05/01/2009 | $246,000 |
| 1125 Ridge Rd, Webster | 14,736 | 06/08/2007 | $5,200,000 |
| 317-333 Carriage Path CT, Webster | 18,331 | 06/27/2014 | $1 |