317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 80.50-2-7.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
| Sale date | 06/27/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,263 |
Lot & Building Information for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
| Building sqft | 18,331 |
| Total sqft | 18,331 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 3.66 |
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 724 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 724 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
- • Improvements for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2009 and has a total of 18,331 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $903,500, the tax amount paid for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, NY 14580 is $27,262.
When was 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/27/2014 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 13 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,263 |
| Market value | $1,882,300 |
| Assessed value | $903,500 |
Assessment History for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737,500 | $903,500 | 30.1748 | $27,263 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $1,557,800 | $903,500 | 26.87 | $24,277 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $1,411,700 | $903,500 | 29.52 | $26,671 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $1,254,900 | $903,500 | 32.83 | $29,662 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,220,900 | $903,500 | 33.02 | $29,834 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 317-333 Carriage Path Court, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 846 Bannerwood Dr, Webster | 2,466 | 09/04/2015 | $289,000 |
| 852 Bannerwood Dr, Webster | 1,978 | 05/24/2007 | $201,440 |
| 843 Bannerwood Dr, Webster | 2,376 | 12/27/2007 | $237,000 |
| 870 Holt Rd, Webster | 4,272 | 07/12/2013 | $575,000 |
| 860 Holt Rd, Webster | 67,220 | ||
| 848 Bannerwood Dr, Webster | 2,458 | 05/01/2009 | $246,000 |