Monroe County  »  14612  »  White Rabbit Trl  »  497 White Rabbit Trl

497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.40-10-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester

Sale date 12/11/2015
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,692

Lot & Building Information for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 3,045
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 215 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 215
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612?

497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,000, the tax amount paid for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 is $10,691.

When was 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 12/11/2015 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2015 $370,000
10/03/2013 $395,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Deed
12/11/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Deed
10/03/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,692
Market value $637,700
Assessed value $389,000

Assessment History for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,100 $389,000 27.4852 $10,692 +2.46%
2024 $428,140 $368,200 28.34 $10,435 -15.96%
2023 $436,000 $375,000 33.11 $12,416 -11.85%
2022 $375,000 $375,000 37.56 $14,085 -3.10%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 38.76 $14,535 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 497 White Rabbit Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.13
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.30
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.46
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.46
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.71
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.85
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.33
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.44
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.72

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.85
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.38
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.44
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.72
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.99