Monroe County  »  14612  »  Cedarfield Cmns  »  50 Cedarfield Cmns

50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.10-1-5.212

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Sale date 05/13/2008
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,861

Lot & Building Information for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Building sqft 4,371
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

• • Improvements for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 4,371 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612?

50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $533,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2008 $350,000

Title Documents for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2008 - D
05/14/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,861
Market value $533,900
Assessed value $325,700

Assessment History for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $479,000 $325,700 30.2752 $9,861 -0.80%
2024 $378,721 $325,700 30.52 $9,940 -22.06%
2023 $420,700 $361,800 35.25 $12,753 -12.57%
2022 $361,800 $361,800 40.32 $14,588 -0.86%
2021 $361,800 $361,800 40.67 $14,714 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 50 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
452 N Creek Xing, Rochester 1,996 07/08/2013 $207,500
404 N Creek Xing, Rochester 1,942 11/14/2013 $218,900
56 Sara Minni Dr, Rochester
420 N Creek Xing, Rochester 1,436 09/22/2009 $202,375
372 N Creek Xing, Rochester 1,608 07/29/2013 $177,850
75 Sara Minni Dr, Rochester
61 Sara Minni Dr, Rochester
500 N Creek Xing, Rochester 02/26/2020 $72,000
484 N Creek Xing, Rochester 1,571 09/10/2018 $217,500
698 N Greece Rd, Rochester 2,285 08/06/2021 $279,900