Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dewey Ave  »  4433 Dewey Ave

4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.140-9-17.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/23/2016
Sale price $3,415,494
Arm's length
Property tax $54,514

Lot & Building Information for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 11,200
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 11,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?

4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,951,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2016 $3,415,494

Title Documents for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2016 - D
07/18/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,514
Market value $2,951,800
Assessed value $1,800,600

Assessment History for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,647,900 $1,800,600 30.2752 $54,514 -0.80%
2024 $2,093,721 $1,800,600 30.52 $54,954 -22.05%
2023 $2,325,600 $2,000,000 35.25 $70,500 -12.57%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 40.32 $80,640 -0.86%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 40.67 $81,340 -16.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4433 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 North Ave, Rochester 2,666 03/08/2024 $403,500
55 Kirkdale Cir, Rochester 1,558 08/13/2020 $235,130
55 Albury Dr, Rochester 1,592 12/15/2006 $180,000
51 Kirkdale Cir, Rochester 1,250 03/18/2020 $192,500
1200 Greenleaf Rd, Rochester 1,296 06/28/2017 $194,000
47 Kirkdale Cir, Rochester 1,250 02/14/2019 $194,000
49 Kirkdale Cir, Rochester 1,250 03/30/2020 $192,000
4115 Dewey Ave, Rochester 15,573
1225 Greenleaf Rd, Rochester 8,418
65 North Ave, Rochester 2,661 10/02/2006 $167,000