Monroe County  »  14626  »  Bellwood Dr  »  300 Bellwood Dr

300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.40-1-14.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/25/2021
Sale price $16,370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $198,181

Lot & Building Information for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 125,538
Total sqft 129,838
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 11.05
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 125,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,731,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2021 $16,370,000
03/27/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Deed
03/27/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $198,181
Market value $10,731,100
Assessed value $6,546,000

Assessment History for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,626,500 $6,546,000 30.2752 $198,181 -0.80%
2024 $7,611,628 $6,546,000 30.52 $199,784 -22.05%
2023 $8,454,500 $7,270,900 35.25 $256,299 -12.57%
2022 $7,270,900 $7,270,900 40.32 $293,163 -0.86%
2021 $7,270,900 $7,270,900 40.67 $295,708 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 300 Bellwood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,378
177 Straub Rd, Rochester 1,432 09/16/2020 $188,000
332 Erath Dr, Rochester 1,898 12/27/2002 $159,000
2230-2236 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,450 11/29/2006 $1
173 Haviland Pkwy, Rochester 1,208 03/28/2013 $107,160
160-170 Glenora Dr, Rochester 8,784
8 Erath Dr, Rochester 1,618 06/18/2007 $147,500
1353 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 5,797 06/22/2007 $1
175 Haviland Pkwy, Rochester 1,208 12/10/2014 $112,035
96 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 749 11/08/2012 $73,900