Monroe County  »  14623  »  Commerce Dr  »  270 Commerce Dr

270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.100-1-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Property tax $23,974

Lot & Building Information for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 23,054
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.05
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 400 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 400
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

How many square feet does 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 23,054 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,151,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,974
Market value $1,151,800
Assessed value $1,151,800

Assessment History for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $954,300 $878,000 20.8146 $18,275 -12.25%
2024 $878,000 $878,000 23.72 $20,826 -12.25%
2023 $878,000 $878,000 27.03 $23,732 -2.44%
2022 $823,500 $823,500 29.54 $24,326 -0.81%
2021 $823,500 $823,500 29.78 $24,524 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 270 Commerce Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
950 Commons Way, Rochester 82,013 05/23/2017 $820,000
3301 Winton Rd S, Rochester 3,333 05/11/2012 $750,000
260 Commerce Dr, Rochester 2,628 08/08/2018 $130,000
118 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 2,025 08/30/2010 $228,500
101 Rivers Run, Rochester 1,580 02/24/2023 $299,900
122 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 2,104 06/29/2010 $204,600
20 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 9,984
654 Shore Dr #650, West Henrietta 1,358 10/25/2022 $306,778
303 Rivers Run, Rochester 1,551 07/27/2017 $155,000