603 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
603 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 603 Rivers Run, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 174.100-1-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/14/2018 |
| Sale price | $167,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,161 |
Lot & Building Information for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,607 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 56 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 56 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester
- • Improvements for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 603 Rivers Run, Rochester
603 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,607 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 603 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,000, the tax amount paid for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 is $6,161.
When was 603 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?603 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 12/14/2018 for $167,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,161 |
| Market value | $296,000 |
| Assessed value | $296,000 |
Assessment History for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204,700 | $188,300 | 20.8146 | $3,919 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $188,300 | $188,300 | 23.72 | $4,466 | -2.57% |
| 2023 | $169,600 | $169,600 | 27.03 | $4,584 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $169,600 | $169,600 | 29.54 | $5,010 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $169,600 | $169,600 | 29.78 | $5,051 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 603 Rivers Run, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 1.15 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 2.20 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 2.27 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 3.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 2.20 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.23 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 4.33 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 4.34 |
Nearest high schools