1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 174.100-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $294,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,377 |
Lot & Building Information for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,908 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester
1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $443,000, the tax amount paid for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 is $9,220.
When was 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 08/08/2014 for $294,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2014 | $294,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,221 |
| Current property tax | $3,377 |
| Market value | $443,000 |
| Assessed value | $443,000 |
Assessment History for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309,600 | $284,800 | 20.8146 | $5,928 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $284,800 | $284,800 | 23.72 | $6,755 | -2.60% |
| 2023 | $256,600 | $256,600 | 27.03 | $6,936 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $256,600 | $256,600 | 29.54 | $7,580 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $256,600 | $256,600 | 29.78 | $7,642 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1002 Rivers Run, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 1.11 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 2.23 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 2.31 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 3.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 2.25 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.22 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 4.36 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 4.37 |
Nearest high schools